|
Post by Master-666 on Jun 30, 2004 6:18:54 GMT -5
mines either 2fast 2furious or return of the king
|
|
Cheetah
Major
Not your ordinary feline.
Posts: 921
|
Post by Cheetah on Jun 30, 2004 8:05:32 GMT -5
Return of the King is my favorite movie in recent memory. Yeah, I'm gonna vote for that too as favorite film. ;D
|
|
|
Post by LordGale on Jun 30, 2004 8:40:08 GMT -5
Saving Private Ryan; Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack; Band of Brothers; New Mobile Suit Report Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (Movie version); We Were Soldiers; Black Hawk Down; Spirited Away; Mississippi Burning........
|
|
|
Post by Hi my name is on Jun 30, 2004 9:09:27 GMT -5
better of dead, drop dead fred ,starwars trilogy,transformers the movie ;D
|
|
|
Post by gojulasprime23 on Jun 30, 2004 9:25:34 GMT -5
Star Wars movies (I like all of them equaly, but I think Empire is the best so far), Transformers the Movie, Robocop, Rocky I thru IV, Last Samurai, and just about anything with Arnold Schwarzenegger. ;D
|
|
|
Post by EmperorG on Jun 30, 2004 9:55:39 GMT -5
the last samurai and godzilla
|
|
j*ryu
Sergeant
Live on time, emit no evil.
Posts: 240
|
Post by j*ryu on Jun 30, 2004 10:31:26 GMT -5
-Godfather Pt 2 -Godfather Pt 1 -Goodfellas -Fist of Legend -Enter the Dragon -Malcolm X -Swingers -Babe 2 : Pig in the City -The Goonies -Bottle Rocket -Friday -etc etc etc
too many to list.
j*ryu
|
|
|
Post by steelx on Jun 30, 2004 10:48:24 GMT -5
freedy got fingered is my all time fav. it is the funnest
|
|
|
Post by Tyrannotaur on Jun 30, 2004 11:39:52 GMT -5
Spider-man 1 and 2, Jurassic Park, Aliens, Die Hard...too many to name..
|
|
legoliger
Captain
weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee i have shiny and spikey wrist bands
Posts: 449
|
Post by legoliger on Jun 30, 2004 21:55:02 GMT -5
star wars and the original gone in 60 seconds
|
|
Kris
Lance Corporal
Posts: 98
|
Post by Kris on Jul 1, 2004 0:17:29 GMT -5
A Clockwork Orange is my favourite film of all time, closely followed by the Star Wars films(perhaps bar the phantom menace), then probably Akira, Bladerunner and Ghost in the Shell, there are many, many others, but nothing springs to mind right now.
|
|
|
Post by Fulano on Jul 1, 2004 1:28:29 GMT -5
Gundam W: Endless Waltz, Lord of the Rings trilogy, Shrek 2, Finding Nemo (I'm sorry, I just love it!) and a few others...
|
|
Wyvex Executor
Corporal
LOOKIE........... ITS A BULLFROG!!!
Posts: 159
|
Post by Wyvex Executor on Jul 1, 2004 1:40:39 GMT -5
-Prefect blue -Ghost in the shell -Full metal jacket -Crouching tiger, hidden dragon -the lord of the rings trilogy ( i sat through a 9hr movie marathon just to see the last one, it was sold out for 2 whole weeks) -Ghost and the darkness and lastly We were soilders (that bit with the napalm and the guys legs was gross)
|
|
Kittie
Captain
Get ready Liger, for Strike Laser Claw!!
Posts: 577
|
Post by Kittie on Jul 1, 2004 2:49:39 GMT -5
Fargo, Escaflowne the movie, Princess Mononoke, Used Cars, Monty Python and the Holy Grail, Life and Brian, and Stargate the movie. Yeah, yeah I'm nerd you can say it lol.
|
|
|
Post by zudo on Jul 1, 2004 3:50:02 GMT -5
I like the first matrix movie, it was very nice, the rest were... okay...
Will think of morre later
|
|